Which is the best online training institute for learning Selenium?

0 votes
May 13, 2019 in Career Counselling by Misha
1,046 views

4 answers to this question.

+1 vote
Best answer

Hi @Misha, ffollowing are some of the companies which provides Selenium online courses:

  1. Edureka Selenium Course (Experienced professional, provides demos, good quality course material, also provides 24*7 support for any queries)

  2. Selenium Online Training (Nicely written blogs, but videos not that good)

  3. Intellipath SeleniumTraining (the customer reviews of Intellipath is not good, so its ur personal choice to go with it or not)

  4. Lynda Selenium (Videos are good but no one to clarify your doubts)

  5. Simplilearn (Popular but too costly)

  6. Udemy Selenium (Udemy provides only recorded videos, not realtime online training by the instructor)

  7. Tutorial Point (Mainly intended for academic purpose)

So, as per my personal experience, go with Edureka course as its not that costly and provides quality course material along with really good videos and hand-on demos.

answered May 13, 2019 by Jatin

selected Jun 19, 2019 by Abha
Hi Jathin, thank you for sharing your experience. I completely agree with you on the fact that Edureka provides quality courses and their support is also very good. I took one course from them and it was worth doing.
0 votes

Hi Misha, some of the online training institutes for learning Selenium are:

  • OnlineITGuru

  • Naresh i-Technologies

  • Udemy

  • Mind Q Systems

  • Edureka

  • Intellipaat

answered Jun 19, 2019 by anonymous
• 27,930 points

edited Sep 11, 2019 by anonymous
0 votes
nice information thank you for sharing.
answered May 27 by padma
0 votes

hi I would like to suggest fabulous IT trainers H2kinfosys

H2K Infosys provides IT Staffing services based on the technical IT skills required from our clients.

answered Aug 10 by vasantha