Which language is most preferable for UI development

0 votes
Feb 26, 2019 in Ask us Anything! by Kavilakshmi
• 410 points

retagged Feb 26, 2019 by Vardhan 326 views

2 answers to this question.

+1 vote
Best answer
The most conventional will be HTML, CSS, and JavaScript.

The modern ones can be Java, .NET, PHP, Ruby.
answered Feb 26, 2019 by Priyaj
• 58,080 points

selected Feb 26, 2019 by Kavilakshmi
what about python
Hey @Kavilakshmi, is there something wrong with my answer? I see that you have flagged it. Please let me know if there are any mistakes.

Yes, python is also used for UI development. Python provides multiple tools like 

  • Tkinter
  • wxPython
  • Jpython

Greetings from edureka! Community.

We have reviewed your post and have concluded there is no reason for your post to be flagged. Hence, we have cleared the flag.

Continue to Ask, Learn & Collaborate!

0 votes
There are few other languages that you can opt for UI development.

Django, Hiccup, C#, VB.Net
answered Feb 26, 2019 by Priyaj
• 58,080 points