Which language is most preferable for UI development?

0 votes
Feb 26 in Ask us Anything! by Kavilakshmi
• 400 points

retagged Feb 26 by Vardhan 43 views

2 answers to this question.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
+1 vote
Best answer
The most conventional will be HTML, CSS, and JavaScript.

The modern ones can be Java, .NET, PHP, Ruby.
answered Feb 26 by Priyaj
• 56,120 points

selected Feb 26 by Kavilakshmi
what about python
Hey @Kavilakshmi, is there something wrong with my answer? I see that you have flagged it. Please let me know if there are any mistakes.

Yes, python is also used for UI development. Python provides multiple tools like 

  • Tkinter
  • wxPython
  • Jpython

Greetings from edureka! Community.

We have reviewed your post and have concluded there is no reason for your post to be flagged. Hence, we have cleared the flag.

Continue to Ask, Learn & Collaborate!

0 votes
There are few other languages that you can opt for UI development.

Django, Hiccup, C#, VB.Net
answered Feb 26 by Priyaj
• 56,120 points