How can I make transactions to a blockchain from a remote device(like a cell phone)?

0 votes
Suppose I make a mobile application and I want to interact with private network nodes located at a server,
how can I implement it?
Jun 27, 2018 in Blockchain by slayer
• 29,050 points
45 views

2 answers to this question.

0 votes
Best answer
You can do this by developing a permissioned blockchain, which is a private network but only nodes with permission
are allowed to access the blockchain.

For this, first learn about the Fabric project by Hyperledger from https://hyperledger-fabric.readthedocs.io/en/release-1.1/
Understand the concepts.

This will help you understand how to develop a permissioned blockchain.
Then, develop the client to access the blockchain. Finally, deploy the smart contract in your blockchain.
answered Jun 27, 2018 by Omkar
• 67,480 points

selected Jun 27, 2018 by slayer
0 votes
Adding to my question, I would also like to know which technologies I should learn to implement this.
answered Jun 27, 2018 by slayer
• 29,050 points