AWS VPN architecture diagram creation.

+3 votes

We just implemented aws-vpc for our School app as per scenario 1 public subnet -2 Private subnet. Now the requirement is to have a Awesome Diagram of it. Is there any coolest way to get it done automatically.

Jul 13, 2018 in AWS by bug_seeker
• 14,970 points
145 views

2 answers to this question.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
+1 vote
Best answer

Yes you can go ahead and use the Cloudcraft.co  

Cloudcraft is a free tool specifically for drawing AWS architecture diagrams

Image result for cloudcraft

answered Jul 13, 2018 by Priyaj
• 56,120 points

selected Sep 3, 2018 by Omkar
+2 votes
hava.io generates automated diagrams of your existing cloud infrastructure for AWS and Azure
answered Sep 3, 2018 by anonymous