How much do Information security analysts get paid?

0 votes
How much do Information security analysts get paid?
Jan 3 in Career Counselling by Ali
• 10,430 points
41 views

2 answers to this question.

0 votes
Best answer
Hi Ali, on an average Information Security Analyst gets around 5.0-6.0 LPA with an experience of 2-3 yrs. If experience is more than 5 yrs then salary of Information Security Analyst is around 8.0-10.0 LPA.
answered Jul 1 by Abha
• 25,240 points
0 votes

According to a BLS nationwide survey, information security analysts earned an average annual wage of $99,690 in May 2017. Their pay may start at $5,000 in small companies and may range up to $200,000.

answered Jan 3 by Adi