Where do I get Hashicorp certified Terraform associate dumps or exam questions for practice

0 votes
I have exam scheduled next month. Looking for any reliable source where I can get some practice tests or dumps for the upcoming Hashicorp certified Terraform associate exam? I have exam scheduled in the next 3 weeks. Any help in this regards is highly appreciated.
Sep 23, 2020 in Terraform by Jissiena
• 150 points

edited Sep 23, 2020 by Jissiena 1,673 views

2 answers to this question.

0 votes
Best answer
From my personal experience, i have used Skillcertpro site for practice questions. They provide good number of questions with detailed explanations. I got nearly 70-80% straight from their material which helped me lot in clearing the exam with good score.

Try scoring above 85% in skillcertpro exams before giving real exam.
answered Dec 15, 2020 by kodilil
• 440 points

selected Dec 15, 2020 by Jissiena
Thanks for your help. Do you mean you got the  around 80% word-to-word same questions in Real Exam?

If we go to Google & search for Terraform Associate practice questions. There are N number of Practice tests.
0 votes
Hi@Jlsslena,

You can go through the official document of HashiCrop. They have some sample questions. You will get some idea.

https://learn.hashicorp.com/tutorials/terraform/associate-questions
answered Sep 23, 2020 by MD
• 95,160 points