How to declare constants in python

0 votes
Is there a different declaration that we have to follow? or does it work like other programming languages?
Aug 16, 2019 in Python by Waseem
• 4,540 points
285 views

2 answers to this question.

+1 vote
Best answer
In python we don't require to declare an element and its data type.

With assignment an object get created and per value its data type automatically understood by python.

Even like other programming if it is defined and declared there is no harm, its choice of developer and  comfort.
answered Aug 18, 2019 by anonymous
• 460 points

selected Aug 20, 2019 by Kalgi
0 votes
NO there is no provision to declare constants in python.
answered Aug 19, 2019 by Mohammad
• 3,230 points