Can freshers apply for the job of Azure IaaS Specialist?

+5 votes
Can freshers apply for the job of Azure IaaS Specialist?
Jan 14 in Career Counselling by Rishab
• 1,460 points
89 views

3 answers to this question.

+4 votes
Best answer
Hello @Rishab, the job basically needs professionals to deal with the client side and design according to their requirements.

The profile for an Azure IaaS Specialist requires more than 3+ years of E2E Implementation experience.

Hence this profile doesn't actually welcomes freshers.

Hope the answer solves your query. All the best.
answered Jan 21 by Edureka
• 4,180 points

selected Jan 23 by Priyaj
+5 votes

Strictly no. Freshers are not allowed as this job requires basically these :-

Minimum of 7+ of strong experience with atleat 2 Years in Azure IaaS/PaaS. 

Strong consulting skills, ability to establish strong customer relationship.

Excellent written, presentation and oral communication skills.

Strong responsibility and accountability; sound analysis, resolution, judgment, negotiating and decision making skills.

Self-directed and capable of working in a dynamic environment.

Ability and enthusiasm to explore and move beyond specific boundaries of technology areas.

The first one is what you should be looking. It states that you must have 7+ years of experience.

Source:- Google

answered Jan 14 by Sneha
+2 votes

Hey bro.. It says Specialist. Any specialist roles won't hire freshers, they require experience. So, you need to have good experience in Azure before applying for this role.

answered Jan 23 by Sumit