Pivot table in excel using UIpath

0 votes
Heelo how to make a pivot table using UIpath?

Is there a way to make a pivot using UIpath?

please help
May 14, 2018 in RPA by Vardy
• 2,280 points
640 views

4 answers to this question.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
+1 vote
Best answer
You can use Create Pivot Table activity to create pivot table from any excel sheet. You just have to mention the source table name and the range where you want the pivot table to be created.
answered Feb 25 by Anvi
• 8,520 points

selected May 3 by Abha
0 votes

You can do it in two ways :

  1. Macro. Record macro and use "Execute macro" activity in the uipath

  2. UI Automation

answered May 14, 2018 by wrecker
• 3,090 points
0 votes
using create pivote table activity.
answered Nov 8, 2018 by srikanth neela
0 votes
Using UI Automation you can create pivot by
selecting the data to make pivot using 'select range' activity. Then using send hotkey, pass Alt+N+V+T (Will open the pivot dialog box) Now, select the row,column etc again by using find element or find image and drag and drop to required fields.
The Drag and drop can be done by using a combination of'click up' and 'click down' property in click activity.
Hope this helps
answered Nov 8, 2018 by findingbugs
• 3,140 points