Cryptologist job alternatives

0 votes
Hi. I was interested to work as a Cryptologist and I recently attended an interview but I could not clear the interview. I have to wait for some more time to attend an interview for this. Meanwhile, I dont want to sit idle, I want to work in a similar job profile. Can someone tell me if there are any jobs similar to Cryptologist?
Dec 26, 2018 in Career Counselling by Vidhyut
• 1,170 points
392 views

2 answers to this question.

0 votes
Best answer

Hey Vidhyut, some of the alternative jobs for a Cryptologist are:

  1. Security Engineer

  2. Product Security Architect

  3. Network Engineer

  4. Information Security Engineer

  5. Cyber Security Head etc.

If you need to know more about cyber security, it is recommended to go for the Cyber Security Course today.
answered Jul 2, 2019 by Abha
• 28,140 points
0 votes

Here are some similar jobs you can apply for:

  • Signals Analyst
  • Message Decoder
  • Data Decoder
  • Encryption Expert
answered Dec 26, 2018 by Titan