What are the different job roles that one can get for AWS

+5 votes
What are the different job roles one can get after completion of AWS certification?
Sep 21, 2018 in AWS by bug_seeker
• 14,960 points
35 views

2 answers to this question.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
+1 vote
Best answer

If you have the AWS certification for Cloud Architect then you can get AWS Solutions Architect job profile.

AWS Solutions Architects spend their time architecting, building, and maintaining highly available, cost-efficient, and scalable AWS cloud environments. They also make recommendations regarding AWS toolsets and keep up with the latest in cloud computing. This highly sought-after job pays $98k - $150k per year.

answered Sep 21, 2018 by Priyaj
• 56,100 points

selected Sep 21, 2018 by Vardhan
+1 vote

System Integrator is another options. A system integrator is responsible to support complex deployment and troubleshooting efforts. But for this, you will require deep knowledge on Cloud Computing

answered Sep 21, 2018 by slayer
• 29,040 points