Can anyone suggest some good institues for doing MBA (Correspondence) in India?

0 votes
May 14, 2019 in Career Counselling by Prakhar
56 views

2 answers to this question.

+1 vote
Best answer

Hey Prakhar, following are some of the best colleges in India for doing MBA Correspondence:

  1. Symbiosis Center for Distance Learning (SCDL)

  2. Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies

  3. Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU)

  4. Amity University

  5. Prin. L. N. Welingkar Institute of Management

  6. ICFAI University

  7. Sikkim Manipal University

  8. Institute of Management Studies (IMT) Ghaziabad

answered May 14, 2019 by Jigyasa

selected Sep 11, 2019 by Abha
Can you also suggest what's the course duration and how much is the fees?
0 votes

Hi,

There are some of the other universities where you can opt for correspondence MBA:

  • Suresh Gyan Vihar University.
  • Pondicherry University
  • MIT Pune
  • Jaipur National University
  • University Of Madras
  • Annamalai University
answered Jun 19, 2019 by Gitika
• 29,490 points