How can I convert String to JSON object in Java?

+15 votes

I am working on a String. I want to convert it into JSONobject. How can I do this?

Announcement! Career Guide 2019 is out now. Explore careers to become a Big Data Developer or Architect!

Apr 27, 2018 in Java by Daisy
• 8,050 points

edited Apr 12 by Vardhan 82,879 views

18 answers to this question.

+3 votes
Best answer

Hi @Daisy

You can use Google gson 

for more details

The object in examples:

class BagOfPrimitives {
  private int value1 = 1;
  private String value2 = "abc";
  private transient int value3 = 3;
  BagOfPrimitives() {
    // no-args constructor
  }
} 

Serialization

BagOfPrimitives obj = new BagOfPrimitives();
Gson gson = new Gson();
String json = gson.toJson(obj); 
==> json is {"value1":1,"value2":"abc"} 

Note that you can not serialize objects with circular references since that will result in infinite recursion.

(Deserialization)

BagOfPrimitives obj2 = gson.fromJson(json, BagOfPrimitives.class);  
==> obj2 is just like obj

Another example of Gson:

Gson is easy to learn and implement, you need to know is the following two methods:

-> toJson() – convert java object to JSON format

-> fromJson() – convert JSON into java object

import com.google.gson.Gson;

public class TestObjectToJson {
  private int data1 = 100;
  private String data2 = "hello";

  public static void main(String[] args) {
      TestObjectToJson obj = new TestObjectToJson();
      Gson gson = new Gson();

      //convert java object to JSON format
      String json = gson.toJson(obj);

      System.out.println(json);
  }

}
Output

{"data1":100,"data2":"hello"}

Resources.

Google Gson project home

Thanks 

Sureshprabhu

answered Feb 7 by Suresh
• 700 points

selected Feb 7 by Omkar
+3 votes

If you have a String and want to convert it into JSONObject, you should use or.json library.

JSONObject jsonObj = new JSONObject("{\"firstname\":\"John\",\"lastname\":\"Lee\"}");
answered Apr 27, 2018 by parth295
• 4,640 points
+3 votes

Try GSON, GSON directly converts a string to a java object

Example:

String jsonString = {"Name": "Harry Potter"}
create a new class:
class Name {
@SerializedName("name")
private String name;
public void setname(String name) {
this.name = name;
}
public String getname(){
return name;
}
}

// in java

Gson gson = new Gson();
Name name = gson.fromJson(jsonString, Name.class);
System.out.println("Name is "+name.getname());
answered Aug 6, 2018 by Kalgi
• 41,470 points
0 votes
JSONParser parser = new JSONParser();
JSONObject json = (JSONObject) parser.parse(stringToParse);

You can use this code.
Hope this helps.

answered Aug 6, 2018 by Priyaj
• 56,900 points

The type JSONParser is deprecated

The type JSONObject is deprecated

What application are you running it on?

I did a little research and found that the use of JSONParser is deprecated. The documentation says:

JSONParser is deprecated. The new usage is JSONParser(JSONParser.MODE_*)

Try the new usage and see if it works.

+2 votes

Another simple approach:

Name name = new ObjectMapper().readValue(jsonString, Player.class);
answered Aug 6, 2018 by Omkar
• 67,620 points
+2 votes
import javax.json.*;

...

String TEXT;
JsonObject body = Json.createReader(new StringReader(TEXT)).readObject()
answered Nov 13, 2018 by FIroz
0 votes

You can use Gson it is an open source library to deal with JSON. You can convert JSON String to Java object in just 2 lines by using Gson as shown below :
Gson g = new Gson(); Player p = g.fromJson(jsonString, Player.class)

You can also convert a Java object to JSON by using toJson() method as shown below

String str = g.toJson(p);
answered Nov 13, 2018 by Priyaj
• 56,900 points
0 votes

You can use google-gson:

class Phone {
 public String name;
}


...
String jsonString = "{\"name\":\"WP\"}";
Gson gson = new Gson();
Phone fooFromJson = gson.fromJson(jsonString, Phone.class);
...
answered Nov 13, 2018 by Richard
–1 vote

JSON-Simple is open source library which supports JSON parsing and formatting.

JSONParser parser = new JSONParser();
JSONObject json = (JSONObject) parser.parse(stringToParse);
answered Nov 13, 2018 by Jino
• 5,560 points

The type JSONParser is deprecated

The type JSONObject is deprecated

I am getting different error:

you need to add jar in build path. perhaps this is deprecated.

use the new way https://www.edureka.co/community/2351/how-can-i-convert-string-to-json-object-in-java?start=10#a_list_title.

Tried that, no luck!

–1 vote

The simplest way to achieve this 

JSONParser parser = new JSONParser(); 
JSONObject json = (JSONObject) parser.parse(stringToParse);

answered Nov 13, 2018 by Maverick
• 10,040 points

The type JSONParser is deprecated

The type JSONObject is deprecated

0 votes

object name = new ObjectMapper().readValue(jsonString, object.class);

Hope this helps

answered Nov 13, 2018 by Ali
• 10,430 points
0 votes

//package details

import org.json.simple.JsonObject;

import org.json.simple.Jsoner;

//logic

JsonObject jsonObject = (JsonObject) Jsoner.deserialize(JSON_STRING_VALUE);

answered Jan 7 by ajay
• 190 points
–3 votes
{
"method" : "conferenceCallout",
"conferenceCallout" :
{
"cli" : "amanda",
"destination" : { "type" : "number", "endpoint" : "+919986351005" },
"domain" : "pstn",
"custom" : "customData",
"locale" : "en-US",
"greeting" : "Welcome to my conference",
"conferenceId" : "myConference",
"enableAce": false,
"enableDice" : false
}
}
answered Jan 28 by anonymous
0 votes
Gson g = new Gson();
Player p = g.fromJson(jsonString, Player.class)



example of json are

jsonString = {
  "name" : "rajesh",
  "sport" : "cricket",
  "age" : 25,
  "id" : 121,
  "lastScores" : [ 20, 10, 3o, 5, 10, 0, 11, 100 ]
}

 

answered Feb 4 by rajesh
• 1,210 points
–1 vote
public class HelloWord{

    public static void main(String []args){

       String s = "{\"swagger\\\":\\\"2.0\\\",\\\"paths\\\":{\\\"/upi/ReqPay\\\":{\\\"post\\\":{\\\"parameters\\\":[{\\\"name\\\":\\\"Payload\\\",\\\"description\\\":\\\"Request Body\\\",\\\"required\\\":false,\\\"in\\\":\\\"body\\\",\\\"schema\\\":{\\\"type\\\":\\\"object\\\",\\\"properties\\\":{\\\"payload\\\":{\\\"type\\\":\\\"string\\\"}}}}],\\\"responses\\\":{\\\"200\\\":{\\\"description\\\":\\\"\\\"}},\\\"produces\\\":[\\\"application/xml\\\"],\\\"consumes\\\":[\\\"application/xml\\\"],\\\"x-auth-type\\\":\\\"Application & Application User\\\",\\\"x-throttling-tier\\\":\\\"Unlimited\\\"}}},\\\"info\\\":{\\\"title\\\":\\\"RequestPay\\\",\\\"version\\\":\\\"1.0.0\\\",\\\"description\\\":\\\"API is used for both Direct Pay and Collect Pay transaction\\\\ninitiation by the PSPs and processing the transaction through\\\\none of the following channels IMPS,AEPS etc. \\\"}}\"";

       System.out.println(s.replace("\\"," "));

    }

}
answered Mar 26 by anonymous
0 votes

example of convert String to JSON object in Java?

jsonstring

jsonString = {
  "name" : "Ronaldo",
  "sport" : "soccer",
  "age" : 25,
  "id" : 121,
  "lastScores" : [ 2, 1, 3, 5, 0, 0, 1, 1 ] 

}

string to json object with using gson

The Gson is an open source library to deal with JSON in Java programs.You can convert JSON String to Java object in just 2 lines by using Gson as shown below

Gson g = new Gson(); 

Player p =g.fromJson(jsonString, Player.class)

You can also convert a Java object to JSON by using to Json() method as shown below

String str = g.toJson(p);

answered Apr 3 by navdeep
• 330 points
0 votes
{
  "total_count": 513,
  "incomplete_results": false,
  "items": [
    {
      "login": "moyheen",
      "id": 8110201,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjgxMTAyMDE=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/8110201?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/moyheen",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/moyheen",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/moyheen/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/moyheen/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/moyheen/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/moyheen/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/moyheen/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/moyheen/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/moyheen/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/moyheen/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/moyheen/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "o-kamiye",
      "id": 4929406,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjQ5Mjk0MDY=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars1.githubusercontent.com/u/4929406?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/o-kamiye",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/o-kamiye",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/o-kamiye/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/o-kamiye/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/o-kamiye/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/o-kamiye/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/o-kamiye/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/o-kamiye/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/o-kamiye/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/o-kamiye/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/o-kamiye/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "aliumujib",
      "id": 13552664,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjEzNTUyNjY0",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars3.githubusercontent.com/u/13552664?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/aliumujib",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/aliumujib",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/aliumujib/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/aliumujib/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/aliumujib/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/aliumujib/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/aliumujib/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/aliumujib/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/aliumujib/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/aliumujib/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/aliumujib/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "biodunalfet",
      "id": 6963510,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjY5NjM1MTA=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars1.githubusercontent.com/u/6963510?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/biodunalfet",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/biodunalfet",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/biodunalfet/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/biodunalfet/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/biodunalfet/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/biodunalfet/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/biodunalfet/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/biodunalfet/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/biodunalfet/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/biodunalfet/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/biodunalfet/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "helios66",
      "id": 678974,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjY3ODk3NA==",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars3.githubusercontent.com/u/678974?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/helios66",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/helios66",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/helios66/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/helios66/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/helios66/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/helios66/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/helios66/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/helios66/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/helios66/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/helios66/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/helios66/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "tundeojediran",
      "id": 6113672,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjYxMTM2NzI=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars0.githubusercontent.com/u/6113672?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/tundeojediran",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/tundeojediran",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tundeojediran/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tundeojediran/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tundeojediran/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tundeojediran/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tundeojediran/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tundeojediran/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tundeojediran/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tundeojediran/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tundeojediran/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "KingsMentor",
      "id": 5605785,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjU2MDU3ODU=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars1.githubusercontent.com/u/5605785?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/KingsMentor",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/KingsMentor",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/KingsMentor/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/KingsMentor/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/KingsMentor/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/KingsMentor/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/KingsMentor/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/KingsMentor/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/KingsMentor/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/KingsMentor/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/KingsMentor/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "adetuyiTolu",
      "id": 19608533,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjE5NjA4NTMz",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars1.githubusercontent.com/u/19608533?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/adetuyiTolu",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/adetuyiTolu",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/adetuyiTolu/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/adetuyiTolu/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/adetuyiTolu/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/adetuyiTolu/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/adetuyiTolu/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/adetuyiTolu/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/adetuyiTolu/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/adetuyiTolu/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/adetuyiTolu/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "kizitonwose",
      "id": 15170090,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjE1MTcwMDkw",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/15170090?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/kizitonwose",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/kizitonwose",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/kizitonwose/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/kizitonwose/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/kizitonwose/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/kizitonwose/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/kizitonwose/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/kizitonwose/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/kizitonwose/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/kizitonwose/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/kizitonwose/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "emmanuelkehinde",
      "id": 16584163,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjE2NTg0MTYz",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars3.githubusercontent.com/u/16584163?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/emmanuelkehinde",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/emmanuelkehinde",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/emmanuelkehinde/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/emmanuelkehinde/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/emmanuelkehinde/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/emmanuelkehinde/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/emmanuelkehinde/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/emmanuelkehinde/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/emmanuelkehinde/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/emmanuelkehinde/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/emmanuelkehinde/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "SeunAdelekan",
      "id": 16557263,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjE2NTU3MjYz",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/16557263?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/SeunAdelekan",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/SeunAdelekan",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/SeunAdelekan/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/SeunAdelekan/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/SeunAdelekan/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/SeunAdelekan/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/SeunAdelekan/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/SeunAdelekan/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/SeunAdelekan/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/SeunAdelekan/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/SeunAdelekan/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "cornzyblack",
      "id": 5692718,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjU2OTI3MTg=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/5692718?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/cornzyblack",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/cornzyblack",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/cornzyblack/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/cornzyblack/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/cornzyblack/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/cornzyblack/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/cornzyblack/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/cornzyblack/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/cornzyblack/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/cornzyblack/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/cornzyblack/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "timi-codes",
      "id": 7896429,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjc4OTY0Mjk=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars1.githubusercontent.com/u/7896429?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/timi-codes",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/timi-codes",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/timi-codes/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/timi-codes/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/timi-codes/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/timi-codes/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/timi-codes/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/timi-codes/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/timi-codes/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/timi-codes/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/timi-codes/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "chalu",
      "id": 276286,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjI3NjI4Ng==",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars0.githubusercontent.com/u/276286?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/chalu",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/chalu",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chalu/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chalu/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chalu/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chalu/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chalu/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chalu/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chalu/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chalu/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chalu/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "yomiolatunji",
      "id": 5986979,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjU5ODY5Nzk=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/5986979?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/yomiolatunji",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/yomiolatunji",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/yomiolatunji/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/yomiolatunji/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/yomiolatunji/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/yomiolatunji/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/yomiolatunji/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/yomiolatunji/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/yomiolatunji/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/yomiolatunji/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/yomiolatunji/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "larikraun",
      "id": 2240178,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjIyNDAxNzg=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/2240178?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/larikraun",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/larikraun",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/larikraun/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/larikraun/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/larikraun/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/larikraun/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/larikraun/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/larikraun/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/larikraun/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/larikraun/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/larikraun/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "AdoraNwodo",
      "id": 13754478,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjEzNzU0NDc4",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars0.githubusercontent.com/u/13754478?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/AdoraNwodo",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/AdoraNwodo",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AdoraNwodo/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AdoraNwodo/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AdoraNwodo/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AdoraNwodo/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AdoraNwodo/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AdoraNwodo/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AdoraNwodo/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AdoraNwodo/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AdoraNwodo/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "TaslimOseni",
      "id": 19727515,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjE5NzI3NTE1",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/19727515?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/TaslimOseni",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/TaslimOseni",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/TaslimOseni/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/TaslimOseni/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/TaslimOseni/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/TaslimOseni/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/TaslimOseni/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/TaslimOseni/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/TaslimOseni/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/TaslimOseni/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/TaslimOseni/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "chikecodes",
      "id": 9150660,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjkxNTA2NjA=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars0.githubusercontent.com/u/9150660?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/chikecodes",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/chikecodes",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chikecodes/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chikecodes/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chikecodes/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chikecodes/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chikecodes/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chikecodes/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chikecodes/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chikecodes/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/chikecodes/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "IEnoobong",
      "id": 7225217,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjcyMjUyMTc=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars3.githubusercontent.com/u/7225217?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/IEnoobong",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/IEnoobong",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/IEnoobong/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/IEnoobong/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/IEnoobong/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/IEnoobong/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/IEnoobong/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/IEnoobong/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/IEnoobong/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/IEnoobong/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/IEnoobong/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "androidmaven",
      "id": 21104847,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjIxMTA0ODQ3",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/21104847?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/androidmaven",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/androidmaven",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/androidmaven/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/androidmaven/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/androidmaven/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/androidmaven/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/androidmaven/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/androidmaven/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/androidmaven/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/androidmaven/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/androidmaven/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "Kennypee",
      "id": 20874031,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjIwODc0MDMx",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/20874031?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/Kennypee",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/Kennypee",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Kennypee/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Kennypee/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Kennypee/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Kennypee/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Kennypee/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Kennypee/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Kennypee/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Kennypee/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Kennypee/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "ajibigad",
      "id": 4974988,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjQ5NzQ5ODg=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars3.githubusercontent.com/u/4974988?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/ajibigad",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/ajibigad",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ajibigad/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ajibigad/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ajibigad/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ajibigad/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ajibigad/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ajibigad/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ajibigad/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ajibigad/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ajibigad/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "Elvis10ten",
      "id": 4107815,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjQxMDc4MTU=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars0.githubusercontent.com/u/4107815?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/Elvis10ten",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/Elvis10ten",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Elvis10ten/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Elvis10ten/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Elvis10ten/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Elvis10ten/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Elvis10ten/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Elvis10ten/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Elvis10ten/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Elvis10ten/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Elvis10ten/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "Ezike",
      "id": 17779130,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjE3Nzc5MTMw",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars1.githubusercontent.com/u/17779130?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/Ezike",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/Ezike",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Ezike/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Ezike/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Ezike/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Ezike/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Ezike/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Ezike/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Ezike/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Ezike/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/Ezike/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "tdscientist",
      "id": 6681855,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjY2ODE4NTU=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars1.githubusercontent.com/u/6681855?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/tdscientist",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/tdscientist",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tdscientist/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tdscientist/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tdscientist/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tdscientist/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tdscientist/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tdscientist/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tdscientist/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tdscientist/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tdscientist/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "AyoGitNg",
      "id": 13318431,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjEzMzE4NDMx",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/13318431?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/AyoGitNg",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/AyoGitNg",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AyoGitNg/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AyoGitNg/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AyoGitNg/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AyoGitNg/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AyoGitNg/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AyoGitNg/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AyoGitNg/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AyoGitNg/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/AyoGitNg/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "ftchirou",
      "id": 4760130,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjQ3NjAxMzA=",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars0.githubusercontent.com/u/4760130?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/ftchirou",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/ftchirou",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ftchirou/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ftchirou/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ftchirou/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ftchirou/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ftchirou/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ftchirou/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ftchirou/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ftchirou/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/ftchirou/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "FeezyHendrix",
      "id": 27918971,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjI3OTE4OTcx",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars3.githubusercontent.com/u/27918971?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/FeezyHendrix",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/FeezyHendrix",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/FeezyHendrix/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/FeezyHendrix/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/FeezyHendrix/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/FeezyHendrix/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/FeezyHendrix/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/FeezyHendrix/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/FeezyHendrix/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/FeezyHendrix/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/FeezyHendrix/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    },
    {
      "login": "tobydigz",
      "id": 15001016,
      "node_id": "MDQ6VXNlcjE1MDAxMDE2",
      "avatar_url": "https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/15001016?v=4",
      "gravatar_id": "",
      "url": "https://api.github.com/users/tobydigz",
      "html_url": "https://github.com/tobydigz",
      "followers_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tobydigz/followers",
      "following_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tobydigz/following{/other_user}",
      "gists_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tobydigz/gists{/gist_id}",
      "starred_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tobydigz/starred{/owner}{/repo}",
      "subscriptions_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tobydigz/subscriptions",
      "organizations_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tobydigz/orgs",
      "repos_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tobydigz/repos",
      "events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tobydigz/events{/privacy}",
      "received_events_url": "https://api.github.com/users/tobydigz/received_events",
      "type": "User",
      "site_admin": false,
      "score": 1.0
    }
  ]
}
answered Apr 13 by anonymous
What about this?
0 votes
There are lots of tools for this....
answered Jun 27 by Helium
Which tools can be used??